KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

goed vakmanschap

German translation: Sachverstand, Fachkompetenz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:goed vakmanschap
German translation:Sachverstand, Fachkompetenz
Entered by: plink

14:45 Apr 4, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: goed vakmanschap
Kontext: productie zal op het niveau van goed vakmanschp plaatsvinden
plink
fachmännisches Können
Explanation:
Fachkompetenz
Sachverstand
Selected response from:

WIDIC
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fachmännisches Können
WIDIC
2nach den Regeln handwerklichen Könnens
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fachmännisches Können


Explanation:
Fachkompetenz
Sachverstand

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margreet Logmans: Fachkompetenz :-)
2 mins
  -> Dank je wel

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nach den Regeln handwerklichen Könnens


Explanation:
Als Alternative (es muss natürlich schon um eine handwerkliche Fertigung gehen).

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 277