KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

overeenkomst van opdracht

German translation: Auftragsvereinbarung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overeenkomst van opdracht
German translation:Auftragsvereinbarung
Entered by: plink

16:22 Apr 5, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: overeenkomst van opdracht
partijen gaan een overeenkomst van opdracht aan
plink
Auftragsvereinbarung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Auftragsvereinbarung
Hans G. Liepert
4Dienstleistungsvereinbarung
Marian Pyritz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Auftragsvereinbarung


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner: Schön! Viele Grüße Susanne
2 hrs
  -> Danke Dir, Susanne!

agree  René Weinhold
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Sinsel
22 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dienstleistungsvereinbarung


Explanation:
Vertrag, der eine Arbeitsleistung beinhaltet

...Neben dem Arbeitsvertrag (arbeidsovereenkomst) unterscheidet das Gesetz noch zwischen Dienstleistungsvereinbarung (overeenkomst van opdracht) und Werkvertrag (overeenkomst tot aanneming van werk)...
(siehe auch Link)


    Reference: http://europe.eu.int/eures/main.jsp?acro=eures&catId=1820&la...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 664