KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

behandelend advocaat

German translation: der bearbeitende Rechtsanwalt


09:30 Sep 28, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: behandelend advocaat
cxontext: beslagrekest, woonplaats kiezende ten kantoor van de behandelende advocaat
plink
German translation:der bearbeitende Rechtsanwalt
Explanation:
oder "der sachbearbeitende Rechtsanwalt"
Selected response from:

Nathalie Kroon
Netherlands
Grading comment
andere Wahl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sachbearbeitender Rechtsanwalt
Marian Pyritz
4 +1der bearbeitende RechtsanwaltNathalie Kroon


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der bearbeitende Rechtsanwalt


Explanation:
oder "der sachbearbeitende Rechtsanwalt"

Nathalie Kroon
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
andere Wahl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
5 days
  -> Danke, Susanne!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sachbearbeitender Rechtsanwalt


Explanation:
siehe Link:


    Reference: http://www.gehalt.de/einkommen/suche/sachbearbeitender-Recht...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 668
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens
54 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner
5 days