KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

de eiser toelaten te bewijzen door getuigen

German translation: dem Kläger zugestehen, durch Zeugen zu beweisen, dass


17:05 Dec 11, 2001
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: de eiser toelaten te bewijzen door getuigen
law
vertaler
German translation:dem Kläger zugestehen, durch Zeugen zu beweisen, dass
Explanation:
Legal translator Dutch-German since years
Regards, Ulrike
Selected response from:

xxxkonstanze
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dem Kläger zugestehen, durch Zeugen zu beweisen, dassxxxkonstanze
4dem Kläger genehmigen, durch Zeuge den Beweis zu erbringenxxxHenri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dem Kläger zugestehen, durch Zeugen zu beweisen, dass


Explanation:
Legal translator Dutch-German since years
Regards, Ulrike

xxxkonstanze
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: yes indeed :)
14 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dem Kläger genehmigen, durch Zeuge den Beweis zu erbringen


Explanation:
toelaten = genehmigen

eiser = Kläger

getuige = Zeuge

bewijzen = den Beweis erbringen


    juridisch woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 16