KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

binnen de grens van hun bevoegdheid

German translation: innerhalb ihrer Zuständigkeit


14:00 Dec 12, 2001
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: binnen de grens van hun bevoegdheid
law
vertaler
German translation:innerhalb ihrer Zuständigkeit
Explanation:
die Zuständigkeit =
de bevoegdheid
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in den Grenzen ihrer BefugnissexxxHMN.Berlin
4innerhalb ihrer ZuständigkeitxxxHenri


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in den Grenzen ihrer Befugnisse


Explanation:
dit is een standaard formuleering

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 14:35:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of "im Bereich ihrer Befugnisse" klinkt miesschien mooier

xxxHMN.Berlin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innerhalb ihrer Zuständigkeit


Explanation:
die Zuständigkeit =
de bevoegdheid



    juridisch woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 16