KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

last

German translation: ...auf Grund des vorgenannten Legats...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:last
German translation:...auf Grund des vorgenannten Legats...
Entered by: Gisela Germann

14:57 Aug 18, 2002
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: last
Erflater benoemde onder de last van voormeld legaat tot zijn enige erfgenamen, ieder voor een/derde gedeelte zijn kinderen.
adosanis
...auf Grund des vorgenannten Legats...
Explanation:
bin mir ziemlich sicher
Selected response from:

Gisela Germann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...auf Grund des vorgenannten Legats...
Gisela Germann
3auf Grund + GenetivEls Peleman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf Grund + Genetiv


Explanation:
Meiner Meinung nach ist das die richtige Übersetzung.



    Erfahrung
Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...auf Grund des vorgenannten Legats...


Explanation:
bin mir ziemlich sicher

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 115