KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law/Patents

stemopnemer

German translation: Stimmenzähler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stemopnemer
German translation:Stimmenzähler
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

13:14 May 19, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: stemopnemer
Hierarchie einer Hauseigentümerversammlung

De voorzitter, de secretaris en de stemopnemer vormen samen het bureau.
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Stimmenzähler (der)
Explanation:
Van Dale
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Henk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stimmenzähler (der)
Henk Peelen
4StimmzählerSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stimmenzähler (der)


Explanation:
Van Dale

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848
Grading comment
Bedankt Henk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 mins

agree  EdithK
7 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stimmzähler


Explanation:
is ook mogelijk:
"Als Stimmzähler sind die Mitglieder des Rates Herr Hoffmann,Herr Kluth und Herr Helling vorgesehen."

"Die Schriftführung bitte ich nun, die einzelnen Ratsmitglieder zur Stimmabgabe aufzurufen. Die Stimmzähler gehen bitte zur Wahlkabine und geben
die Stimmzettel aus. Zuletzt wählen die
Stimmzähler und ich."

enz.

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.stadt-koeln.de/imperia/md/content/pdfdateien/pdf1...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 194