KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

tankcelgetal

German translation: Tankzellgehalt


19:44 Nov 13, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Veterinärbericht
Dutch term or phrase: tankcelgetal
Es geht um die 'uiergezondheit' von Rindern, wo 2 verschiedene Werte - 'tankcelgetal' und 'bedrijfscelgetalwaarde' - angeführt werden
Susan Mahmody
Belgium
German translation:Tankzellgehalt
Explanation:
Das war leichter als gedacht: Tankzellgehalt findet sich häufig in relevanten Zusammenhängen.
Selected response from:

Erik Freitag
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tankzellgehalt
Erik Freitag
5Anzahl der TankzellenUliFranzen
Summary of reference entries provided
heeft te maken met "kiemen" in de melk
Henk Peelen
Zellgehalt
Erik Freitag

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anzahl der Tankzellen


Explanation:
oder auch Tankzellenanzahl

UliFranzen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erik Freitag: Gibt's dafür Belege? Außer womöglich einzelne Einträge für "tank", "cel" und "getal" auf uitmuntend? ;-)
55 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tankzellgehalt


Explanation:
Das war leichter als gedacht: Tankzellgehalt findet sich häufig in relevanten Zusammenhängen.

Erik Freitag
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Susanne!

agree  ahartje
13 hrs




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference: heeft te maken met "kiemen" in de melk

Reference information:
Ik weet niet precies hoe je dat in het Duits noemt, maar het heeft met bacteriën te maken, zie referentie. Het tankcelgetal is vermoedelijk het celgetal van alle melk tezamen.


    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Celgetal
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

50 mins
Reference: Zellgehalt

Reference information:
Hier heißt es Zellgehalt oder Zellzahl:

http://www.meine-milch.de/milkipedia/zellzahl

Wird allerdings pro ml angegeben, da müsste man noch mal recherchieren, wie man "tank" und "bedrijf" unterkriegt.


    Reference: http://www.meine-milch.de/milkipedia/zellzahl
Erik Freitag
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8