KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Marketing

snor zitten

German translation: in Ordnung/ alles im Butter/ kein Problem


19:33 Mar 30, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: snor zitten
"Qua zuivere lucht zit het dus wel snor in xxx"
Elke Fehling
German translation:in Ordnung/ alles im Butter/ kein Problem
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in Ordnung/ alles im Butter/ kein Problem
Madeleine van Zanten
5"in punkto saubere Luft lässt xxx also nichts zu wünschen übrig"
Andreas Stuth
5alles Paletti
Gideon van Zoest
5ist man hier am richtigen PlatzPaula Molewijk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in Ordnung/ alles im Butter/ kein Problem


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: alles im Butter lijkt mij wel goed in zo een tekst
5 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
51 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alles Paletti


Explanation:
dat zit wel snor = Ausdruck.

das ist o.k., das geht in Ordnung


    Van Dale
Gideon van Zoest
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 153

1 day57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ist man hier am richtigen Platz


Explanation:
snor zitten betekent: dat zit wel goed of dat klopt.

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"in punkto saubere Luft lässt xxx also nichts zu wünschen übrig"


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag für den gesamten Satz

Andreas Stuth
Netherlands
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 96