KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

prikstok

German translation: Temperatur-Messsonde/Mess-Sonde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:prikstok
German translation:Temperatur-Messsonde/Mess-Sonde
Entered by: plink

11:38 Oct 1, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: prikstok
context:Drie meter lange prikstokken uitgerust met temperatuursensoren worden in de cacao-opslag gestoken. De sensoren registreren de temperatuur en verzenden de metingen doormiddel van RFID-technologie naar de Gateway.
plink
Temperatur-Messsonde/Mess-Sonde
Explanation:
Wozu EchoJuliett die Vorarbeit geleistet hat.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Messlanze
Erik Freitag
3Temperatur-Messsonde/Mess-Sonde
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temperatur-Messsonde/Mess-Sonde


Explanation:
Wozu EchoJuliett die Vorarbeit geleistet hat.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Messlanze


Explanation:
Ähnliche Geräte findet man, wenn man nach "Messlanzen" googelt.

Erik Freitag
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Sanderson
6 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner
22 hrs