KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rp0.1 /Rm

German translation: Rp0.1 /Rm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Rp0.1 /Rm
German translation:Rp0.1 /Rm
Entered by: ahartje

06:15 Oct 24, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laboratory
Dutch term or phrase: Rp0.1 /Rm
In einer Tabelle eines Laborberichts zur Untersuchung der mechanischen Eigenschaften eines Drahtes erscheint diese Abkürzung mit der entsprechenden Einheit. Es gibt keinerlei Hinweise im Text.Es steht zwischen:
Treksterkte (N/mm²), Emod. (kN/mm²), Fp0.1 (N/mm²), Rp0.1/Rm, Gelm (%), Rek max. (%)
ahartje
Portugal
Rp0.1 /Rm
Explanation:
Rp Driven Gear Tooth Reaction
Rp = Driven Gear Tooth Load
To simplify analysis, horizontal loading is generally neglected, however the gear tooth load Fp or Rp are used since they represent the maximum force seen by the shaft, independent of direction.
http://www.navsea.navy.mil/ase/Publications/ASE 2000 Symposi...

Rp:Proportionalitätsgrenze: N / mm²
Rm:Zugfestigkeit: N / mm²
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:NMPOhaBNUckJ:www.uni-muen...

Rp = Proportionalitätsgrenze , Streckgrenze
Rm = Zugfestigkeit
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:XJC3CcD2FnEJ:edu.gbssg.ch...
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Once more: thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rp0.1 /Rm
George Vardanyan
2s.u.
Marian Pyritz
1Sollbruchstelle
EdithK


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Sollbruchstelle


Explanation:
aber mit ganz ganz vielen Fragezeichen.

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
bezieht sich auf jeden Fall auf die Stahlqualität (steel grade) - siehe Website


    Reference: http://www.dywidag-systems.com/util-swf/tab_3.swf
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 102

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rp0.1 /Rm


Explanation:
Rp Driven Gear Tooth Reaction
Rp = Driven Gear Tooth Load
To simplify analysis, horizontal loading is generally neglected, however the gear tooth load Fp or Rp are used since they represent the maximum force seen by the shaft, independent of direction.
http://www.navsea.navy.mil/ase/Publications/ASE 2000 Symposi...

Rp:Proportionalitätsgrenze: N / mm²
Rm:Zugfestigkeit: N / mm²
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:NMPOhaBNUckJ:www.uni-muen...

Rp = Proportionalitätsgrenze , Streckgrenze
Rm = Zugfestigkeit
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:XJC3CcD2FnEJ:edu.gbssg.ch...

George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Once more: thank you very much!!!