KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Medical

monitoring

German translation: Monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:monitoring
German translation:Monitoring
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

14:14 Jan 25, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Dutch term or phrase: monitoring
het gaat over het monitoring van patienten
jeanette
Monitoring
Explanation:
"... Auf Intensivstationen ist das sogenannte Monitoring von schwer kranken Patienten
eine wichtige Überwachungsaufgabe von Ärzten, Schwestern und Pflegern. Le ..."

www.kiel.de/presse/meldung.php3?1463
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monitoring
Hermeneutica
4Monitoring
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monitoring


Explanation:
is the terms (also! :) ) used in English ....


Best,

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monitoring


Explanation:
"... Auf Intensivstationen ist das sogenannte Monitoring von schwer kranken Patienten
eine wichtige Überwachungsaufgabe von Ärzten, Schwestern und Pflegern. Le ..."

www.kiel.de/presse/meldung.php3?1463

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 42