KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Medical (general)

Pincementmassage

German translation: Zupfmassage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Pincementmassage
German translation:Zupfmassage
Entered by: Gisela Germann

07:03 Sep 13, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Beauty
Dutch term or phrase: Pincementmassage
Daarnaast bevat de opleiding allround schoonheidsspecialist een aantal specialistische behandelingen.
v Acnebehandeling
v Camouflage
v Pincementmassage
v Oosterse massage volgens de Shiatsumethode
v Elektrisch ontharen

Und diesen Link hab ich gefunden, in dem es erklärt wird
http://www.rijnijssel.nl/top03.asp?ID=1444
Gisela Germann
Germany
Zupfmassage
Explanation:
bei der Kneifmassage werden (absichtlich) Blutergüsse erzeugt, was hier nicht der Fall ist.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Zupfmassage
Marian Pyritz
1Kneifmassage
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zupfmassage


Explanation:
bei der Kneifmassage werden (absichtlich) Blutergüsse erzeugt, was hier nicht der Fall ist.


    Reference: http://www.amazon.de/Bauch-Beine-Wellness-Programm-Superbody...
    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.de/Ungeschminkt-Kosmetik-nach-Lernfeldern-Ba...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kneifmassage


Explanation:
(Vom französischen ,pincer'). Viele Grüße Susanne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-09-13 14:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Können Blutergüsse erzeugt werden, muss aber nicht, s. Link.


    Reference: http://www.faceandbody-institut.de/content/behandlungen_spez...
Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 152