KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

annuleringsverzekering

German translation: Rücktrittskostenversicherung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:annuleringsverzekering
German translation:Rücktrittskostenversicherung
Entered by: Carla Zwanenberg

08:24 Jan 23, 2002
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: annuleringsverzekering
wij willen een annuleringsverzekering afsluiten
anita
(Reise-)Rücktrittskostenversicherung
Explanation:
Wir möchten eine Rücktrittskostenversicherung abschließen.

Zie http://www.reise-reitsport-seyfarth.de/HTM/feedbackformular....
Möchten Sie eine Reise-Rücktrittskostenversicherung abschließen?
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you for you quick answer. It helped me a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stornoversicherung
Hermeneutica
4 +1(Reise-)Rücktrittskostenversicherung
Carla Zwanenberg
5Abbestellungsversicherung
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abbestellungsversicherung


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Reise-)Rücktrittskostenversicherung


Explanation:
Wir möchten eine Rücktrittskostenversicherung abschließen.

Zie http://www.reise-reitsport-seyfarth.de/HTM/feedbackformular....
Möchten Sie eine Reise-Rücktrittskostenversicherung abschließen?


    Reference: http://www.reise-reitsport-seyfarth.de/HTM/feedbackformular....
Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for you quick answer. It helped me a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Definitely correct for Germany and clear enough for the entire region
7 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stornoversicherung


Explanation:
is what is almost universally used in Austria.

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9