KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

ringlijn

German translation: Ringleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ringlijn
German translation:Ringleitung
Entered by: vkrauch

19:42 Feb 8, 2012
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: ringlijn
Het museum is uitstekend toegankelijk voor bezoekers die minder goed ter been zijn. Een hellingbaan, een lift en rolstoelen zijn aanwezig. De aula/lezingenzaal beschikt over een ringlijn voor bezoekers met een hoorprobleem.
vkrauch
Germany
Ringleitung
Explanation:
Gemeint ist eine Induktionsschleife in der Wand.
Selected response from:

Uta Schulz
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ringleitung
Uta Schulz
4Ringschleife
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ringleitung


Explanation:
Gemeint ist eine Induktionsschleife in der Wand.


    Reference: http://www.behindertenforum.ch/ringleitung.php
    Reference: http://www.tontechnik-scheffe.de/files/Induktiv-Leitfaden.pd...
Uta Schulz
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
11 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ringschleife


Explanation:
oder Ringleitung s. Links


    Reference: http://www.schwerhoerige-bayern.de/induktion.htm
    Reference: http://www.behindertenforum.ch/ringleitung.php
Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67