KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

scherp blijven

German translation: bei der Sache bleiben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:scherp blijven
German translation:bei der Sache bleiben
Entered by: plink

21:10 Feb 16, 2012
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: scherp blijven
context: maar doordat we nu samen op één locatie zitten, blijven we continu scherp en kunnen we waar nodig ondersteuning geven
plink
bei der Sache bleiben
Explanation:
Auch möglich: konzentriert, achtsam
Selected response from:

xxxKieslinger
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bei der Sache bleibenxxxKieslinger
3wachsam
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wachsam


Explanation:
trifft es vielleicht nicht ganz, aber es geht darum, dass man aufmerksam, bedacht bleibt, bzw. nicht locker lässt

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bei der Sache bleiben


Explanation:
Auch möglich: konzentriert, achtsam

xxxKieslinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner: Ja, gefällt mir gut!
3 days4 hrs