KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

Opleidings Advies Commissie

German translation: Ausbildungsbeirat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Opleidings Advies Commissie
German translation:Ausbildungsbeirat
Entered by: EdithK

20:21 Dec 2, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Opleidings Advies Commissie
In einem Papier (Kompetenzprofil) einer Hogeschool) Im Dankwort werden alle Personen und Institutionen genannt, die dazu beigetragen haben.
Andreas Stuth
Netherlands
Ausbildungsbeirat
Explanation:
ein Advies Commissie ist üblicherweise ein Beirat (auch im Englischen: Advisory Committee)
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ausbildungsbeirat
EdithK
2Ausbildungsberatungsausschuss
avantix


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ausbildungsberatungsausschuss


Explanation:
mal wieder: educated guess

avantix
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 103

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausbildungsbeirat


Explanation:
ein Advies Commissie ist üblicherweise ein Beirat (auch im Englischen: Advisory Committee)

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGAK
59 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Hans G. Liepert
6 hrs