KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

in ere

German translation: originalgetreu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in ere
German translation:originalgetreu
Entered by: xxxGAK

07:56 Jun 23, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: in ere
Een landschap met talloze beekjes, wallen, poelen, en driehoekige weiden, waar men probeert de das weer terug te krijgen en recent een eeuwenoud bevloeiingssysteem **in ere** heeft hersteld.

Touristische Beschreibung der Umgebung einer Stadt.
xxxGAK
originalgetreu
Explanation:
hier wohl in diesem Sinn
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke! Originalgetreu passt hier am besten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5und wo das jahrhundertalte Bewässerungssystem wie urspünglich funktioniert.Paula Molewijk
4 +1originalgetreu
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
originalgetreu


Explanation:
hier wohl in diesem Sinn

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Danke! Originalgetreu passt hier am besten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
2 mins
  -> bedankt

neutral  Stephanie Wloch: wo bleibt das Feierliche. Wär originalgetreu nicht eher "in oorspronkelijke staat"?
3 mins
  -> Bewässerungskanäle haben nun mal wenig Feierliches

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
und wo das jahrhundertalte Bewässerungssystem wie urspünglich funktioniert.


Explanation:
het water uit de rivieren en beken is een natuurlijke irrigatie, zoals vroeger

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in category: 24