KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

deelcodenummer

German translation: Teilcodenummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:deelcodenummer
German translation:Teilcodenummer
Entered by: ElkeKoe

16:38 Aug 12, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other / overeenkomst/contract/Vertrag
Dutch term or phrase: deelcodenummer
60 dagen na indiening van uw factuur in tweevoud, onder vermelding van ons overeenkomstnummer en ***deelcodenummer***.
Was ist das für eine Codenummer? Wohl kaum eine Teilcodenummer, oder? Zumindest kenne ich dieses Wort bisher nicht.
ElkeKoe
Teilcodenummer
Explanation:
Lijkt me mogelijk

Internetreferentie:
Teilcode / Admininterface


SAP kent wel het begrip Teilschlüssel, niet Teilcode

DE Teilschlüsselausdruck
DE Teilschlüsselausdruck
EN partial key
CS vyjádøení dílèího klíèe
RU êîìïîíåíò êëþ÷à
SV partiell nyckel
SK vyjadrenie èiastkového k¾úèa
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Henk und auch Hans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Subcodenummer / SubcodeRVL-RVL
1 +1Teilcodenummer
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teilcodenummer


Explanation:
Lijkt me mogelijk

Internetreferentie:
Teilcode / Admininterface


SAP kent wel het begrip Teilschlüssel, niet Teilcode

DE Teilschlüsselausdruck
DE Teilschlüsselausdruck
EN partial key
CS vyjádøení dílèího klíèe
RU êîìïîíåíò êëþ÷à
SV partiell nyckel
SK vyjadrenie èiastkového k¾úèa


    Reference: http://nopaste.easy-coding.de/?id=42
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Henk und auch Hans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: SAP ist häufig unbrauchbar, weil es proprietäre Begriffe verwendet, die in der Buchhaltung sonst ungebräuchlich sind
19 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subcodenummer / Subcode


Explanation:
Er geen veel hits op google betreffende deze term,..

veel geluk,...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-12 17:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oeps,... sorry er zijn veel hits


    Reference: http://www.juratraffic.de/faq.html
RVL-RVL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henk Peelen: niet iedere subcode is een deelcode
21 mins