KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

rijtjes (hier)

German translation: Reihen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:rijtjes (hier)
German translation:Reihen
Entered by: xxxGAK

12:19 Aug 13, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: rijtjes (hier)
Schreiben einer Lottogesellschaft an Ihre Kunden:

Elke dinsdag en vrijdagtrekking met 52 **rijtjes** van € XX nu voor € XX per trekking.
Minimale deelnameperiode 1 maand = 8 of 9 trekkingen.

Kann ich "rijtjes" hier mit "Serien" übersetzen?
xxxGAK
Reihen
Explanation:
Es geht hier um 52 Reihen von Ziffern.

Viel Glueck,...
Selected response from:

RVL-RVL
United States
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reihen
Hans G. Liepert
4ReihenRVL-RVL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reihen


Explanation:
Es geht hier um 52 Reihen von Ziffern.

Viel Glueck,...

RVL-RVL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reihen


Explanation:
Warum nicht Reihen? Beim Lotto werden Zahlenreihen gespielt (früher im Fernsehen hübsch mit aneinandergereihten Bauklötzchen angesagt - auch für den infantilsten Zuschauer noch erkennbar.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 341