KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Tech/Engineering

rendementmeetinstallatie

German translation: Anlage zur Nutzung des Wirkungsgrads


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Rendementmeetinstallatie
German translation:Anlage zur Nutzung des Wirkungsgrads
Entered by: xxxGAK

18:50 Jan 9, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Gastechnik
Dutch term or phrase: rendementmeetinstallatie
Emissionsmessung bei Gasgeräten etc.
xxxGAK
Anlage zur Messung des Wirkungsgrades
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 19:20:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.isea.rwth-aachen.de/Ww/deutsch/texte/abstract/ma_...

http://www.sidiblume.de/info-rom/zzz/nn0008.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anlage zur Messung des Wirkungsgrades
Elisabeth Ghysels
4NutzleistungsmessgerätTRANSWORT


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anlage zur Messung des Wirkungsgrades


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 19:20:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.isea.rwth-aachen.de/Ww/deutsch/texte/abstract/ma_...

http://www.sidiblume.de/info-rom/zzz/nn0008.htm

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nutzleistungsmessgerät


Explanation:
Alles andere wäre zu umständlich.
Und Kluwer sagt zu "rendement" Nutzleistung, Wirtschaftlichkeit und noch viele andere Bezeichnung.

TRANSWORT
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 39