KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Tech/Engineering

distributieriemen

German translation: Steuerriemen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:distributieriemen
German translation:Steuerriemen
Entered by: Elke Fehling

14:55 Dec 18, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: distributieriemen
"Distributieriemen worden gedekt op voorwaarde dat de aanbevelingen van de constructeur zijn opgevolgd (met een tolerantie van maximaal 1.000 kilometers)."

Es geht um eine Garantie für ein Fahrzeug.
Elke Fehling
Synchronenriemen; Steuerriemen; Zahnflachriemen
Explanation:
Kluwer werktuigbouwkunde.

Solche Riemen gibt es in Kraftfahrzeugen
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Synchronenriemen; Steuerriemen; Zahnflachriemen
Henk Peelen
4Verteilerriemen
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Synchronenriemen; Steuerriemen; Zahnflachriemen


Explanation:
Kluwer werktuigbouwkunde.

Solche Riemen gibt es in Kraftfahrzeugen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Wloch: Steuerriemen gefunden bei Gates (Hersteller) power grip
4 mins

agree  bsmgry: Steuerriemen im Kfz-Bereich ist korrekt
6 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verteilerriemen


Explanation:
einige Treffer auf Yahoo, z. B.

www.centermaster.com/manuals/German/CS/99/3/cs99_3e.pdf

www.motor-talk.de/t115947/f26/s/thread.html

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24