KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Tech/Engineering

waterdarm

German translation: Wasserschlauch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:waterdarm
German translation:Wasserschlauch
Entered by: Elke Fehling

15:41 Dec 18, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / KFZ
Dutch term or phrase: waterdarm
Überschrift: "Allgemeine Leitungen". Dann folgt eine Aufzählung:
"j. remleidingen, flexibele remleidingen, waterdarmen, rubber- en kunststofdarmen , hydraulische leidingen vloeistof en luchtleidingen, demping- en ophangingrubbers;"

Es scheint also ein Synonym für "Leitung" zu sein?!
Elke Fehling
Wasserleitung; Wasserschlauch
Explanation:
Derartige Schläuchen sehen in der Tat aus wie Därme.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wasserschlauch
Madeleine van Zanten
3 +1Wasserleitung; Wasserschlauch
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wasserleitung; Wasserschlauch


Explanation:
Derartige Schläuchen sehen in der Tat aus wie Därme.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papez: volgens mij waterslang met een ribbel erin dus niet de gelijkmatige
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wasserschlauch


Explanation:
evtl. Wasserleitung

Waterdarmen sind (dünne) flexible Leitungen (Belgiën)

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24