KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

referentie

German translation: Muster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:referentie
German translation:Muster
Entered by: vkrauch

15:36 Dec 31, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Gardinen
Dutch term or phrase: referentie
Liefhebbers van eigenzinnige interieurs kunnen voortaan ook bij HOOKEDONWALLS® terecht voor hun gordijn-, kussen en zetelstoffen. Maar liefst 300 referenties werden exclusief voor het creatieve HOOKEDONWALLS® ontworpen en in een uniek stoffenprogramma verwerkt. [...] HOOKEDONWALLS® hield bewust rekening met de uiteenlopende eindtoepassingen, de duurzaamheid van de stof en het onderhoudsgemak (nagenoeg elke referentie is machinewasbaar).
vkrauch
Germany
Muster
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Muster
Hans G. Liepert
4recommandatie
Gone Native


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recommandatie


Explanation:
recommandatie de ~ (v)
Empfehlung (die ~), Referenz (die ~)

Aber irgentwie ergibt es keinen Sinn, 'Referenz' kommt als beste heraus

Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muster


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
vielen Dank