KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

borduurt

German translation: sich fortsetzt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:borduurt
German translation:sich fortsetzt
Entered by: vkrauch

15:44 Dec 31, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Gardinen
Dutch term or phrase: borduurt
Om de klant een houvast te bieden, presenteren de combi-hangers een complementair verhaal dat verder borduurt op de behangcollecties.
vkrauch
Germany
sich fortsetzt
Explanation:
... das sich in der Tapetenkollektion fortsetzt
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sich fortsetzt
Hans G. Liepert
5weiter ausführt
Gone Native


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weiter ausführt


Explanation:
directe Uebersetzung nicht moeglich

Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sich fortsetzt


Explanation:
... das sich in der Tapetenkollektion fortsetzt

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
2 hrs
  -> danke