KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

hand- en armseinen

German translation: Hand- und Armsignale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hand- en armseinen
German translation:Hand- und Armsignale
Entered by: Elke Fehling

12:03 May 18, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: hand- en armseinen
"bij de kraan behorende documenten zoals verzekeringskaart, belastingkaart, keuringscertificaten, kraanboek en formulieren ten behoeve van werkrapportage en kosten- en urenverantwoording; gestandaardiseerde hand- en armseinen"
Elke Fehling
Hand- und Armsignale
Explanation:
Werden verwendet, um den Kranführer zu "dirigieren".
Selected response from:

xxxRgoossens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Handzeichen
Marian Pyritz
5Hand- und ArmsignalexxxRgoossens


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hand- und Armsignale


Explanation:
Werden verwendet, um den Kranführer zu "dirigieren".

xxxRgoossens
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handzeichen


Explanation:
In Deutschland ist der Begriff dafür Handzeichen. Es wird nicht unterschieden zwischen Hand- und Armzeichen (siehe Abbildung im angegebenen Link).

aus dem Internet:
...Für die Kommunikation zwischen Anschläger und Kranführer gibt es eine ganze Reihe von Handzeichen, welche die verschiedensten Anweisungen symbolisieren und in DIN 33 409 geregelt sind...



    Reference: http://admin.next-line.de/uploads/27/uhilfe2_03.pdf
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster: Betriebsanleitung LT1030 Liebherr Mobilkran
1 hr