KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

daaltijd stroomafnemer

German translation: Senkzeit Stromabnehmer


23:14 Jul 19, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed vehicles
Dutch term or phrase: daaltijd stroomafnemer
wieder ein Einzelbegriff aus einer Liste


TIA
WIDIC
Germany
German translation:Senkzeit Stromabnehmer
Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 05:34:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.br143.de/daten.htm

Stromabnehmer Bauart Original: VSH 1
Derzeit: VSH 2 VSH 2 VSH 2F4 / VSH 2F5 VSH 2F4 / VSH 2F5
Anpressdruck 80 N 80 N 80 N 80 N
Hubzeit 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden
Senkzeit 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abfallzeit des Stromabnehmers
ahartje
2Senkzeit Stromabnehmer
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Senkzeit Stromabnehmer


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 05:34:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.br143.de/daten.htm

Stromabnehmer Bauart Original: VSH 1
Derzeit: VSH 2 VSH 2 VSH 2F4 / VSH 2F5 VSH 2F4 / VSH 2F5
Anpressdruck 80 N 80 N 80 N 80 N
Hubzeit 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden 12-16 Sekunden
Senkzeit 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden 5-7 Sekunden

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abfallzeit des Stromabnehmers


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59