KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

keuringsinstantie

German translation: Prüfstelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:keuringsinstantie
German translation:Prüfstelle
Entered by: My Wordblocks

18:37 Jul 21, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed verhicles
Dutch term or phrase: keuringsinstantie
Prüfungsinstanz? Prüfstelle?
Was ist richtig?
WIDIC
Germany
Prüfstelle
Explanation:
Prüfstelle
Selected response from:

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prüfungsstelle/-instanz
ahartje
3Prüfstelle
My Wordblocks


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfungsstelle/-instanz


Explanation:
Du meine Güte, ich kopiere ja nur?!

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prüfstelle


Explanation:
Prüfstelle

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!