KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

materieelnummer

German translation: Material-/Seriennummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:materieelnummer
German translation:Material-/Seriennummer
Entered by: ahartje

18:53 Jul 21, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed verhicles
Dutch term or phrase: materieelnummer
Kann damit evtl. auch eine Seriennummer oder (Schienen)-Fahrzeugnummer gemeint sein?

TIA
WIDIC
Germany
Material-/Seriennummer
Explanation:
Bzgl. Fahrzeugnummer hätte ich so meine Zweifel.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Material-/Seriennummer
ahartje
3(Schienen-)Fahrzeugnummer
My Wordblocks


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material-/Seriennummer


Explanation:
Bzgl. Fahrzeugnummer hätte ich so meine Zweifel.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thanks again!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Schienen-)Fahrzeugnummer


Explanation:
Ich denke es ist eine (Schienen-)Fahrzeugnummer, da man auf niederländisch auch von "transportmaterieel" spricht.

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4