KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

capaciteit (hier)

German translation: Kapazitätsrecht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:recht op capaciteit (hier)
German translation:Kapazitätsrecht
Entered by: ahartje

18:57 Jul 21, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railed verhicles
Dutch term or phrase: capaciteit (hier)
Een afgegeven of gewijzigd inzetcertificaat geeft geen recht op capaciteit.


TIA
WIDIC
Germany
Kapazitätsrecht
Explanation:
Ein Betriebszertifikat erteilt nicht (automatisch) ein Kapazitätsrecht.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks for support
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kapazitätsrecht
ahartje
3verfügbarer Laderaum
My Wordblocks


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kapazitätsrecht


Explanation:
Ein Betriebszertifikat erteilt nicht (automatisch) ein Kapazitätsrecht.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks for support

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verfügbarer Laderaum


Explanation:
verfügbarer Laderaum

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4