KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Zoology

Stekelplatkop

German translation: Stachliger Plattkopf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Stekelplatkop
German translation:Stachliger Plattkopf
Entered by: My Wordblocks

13:00 Mar 26, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / Meerestiere
Dutch term or phrase: Stekelplatkop
Onigocia spinosa of
Spiny Flathesd
My Wordblocks
Belgium
Stachliger Plattkopf
Explanation:
Exocoetus volitans, Fliegender Fisch/ Atlantischer Flugfisch, Tropical two-wing ... Onigocia spinosa, Stachliger Plattkopf, Devil flathead/ Spiny flathead ...
www.bmkberlin.com/kult-sportjap/070221fisch2/fisch-japanisc...
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3auch: Krokodilfisch statt PlattkopfUlrike Egidius
3Stachliger Plattkopfhirselina


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stachliger Plattkopf


Explanation:
Exocoetus volitans, Fliegender Fisch/ Atlantischer Flugfisch, Tropical two-wing ... Onigocia spinosa, Stachliger Plattkopf, Devil flathead/ Spiny flathead ...
www.bmkberlin.com/kult-sportjap/070221fisch2/fisch-japanisc...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke schön!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auch: Krokodilfisch statt Plattkopf


Explanation:
Ist ganz schön kompliziert und verwirrend mit den ganzen verschiedenen Bezeichnungen, da gebe ich dir Recht...
Vielleicht hilft dir das hier weiter...
Success!


    Reference: http://www.mavicanet.com/directory/spa/25017.html
Ulrike Egidius
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman