KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

uittreding

Italian translation: discarica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uittreding
Italian translation:discarica
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

20:55 May 24, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: uittreding
si tratta di un glossario tecnico che contiene alcuni termini
erika valentini
discarica
Explanation:
zanichelli:)
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
Grazie mille! Anche il cliente ha confermato, era proprio questo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dimissioni, pensionamento
Simo Blom
5discarica
Angie Garbarino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discarica


Explanation:
zanichelli:)

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille! Anche il cliente ha confermato, era proprio questo!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimissioni, pensionamento


Explanation:
Questo e' quel che riporta il Van Dale e Eurodicautom.
Buon lavoro, Simo

Simo Blom
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Finnish