KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Finance (general)

breukwaarde

Italian translation: valore frazionario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:breukwaarde
Italian translation:valore frazionario
Entered by: Simo Blom

20:27 Sep 15, 2011
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: breukwaarde
In un atto costitutivo di una B.V. trovo:

Maatschappelijk kapitaal

Het geheel geplaatste maatschappelijk kapitaal van de vennotschap bedraagt xxx EUR
Het is verdeeld in 150 aandelen zonder nominale waarde met een *breukwaarde* van 1/150e ieder.

Nella resa italiana in questo contesto specifico non sono sicuro se è corretto usare 'valore frazionale', 'valore frazionario', 'valore di frazione' o 'frazione di valore'. Grazie!
Simo Blom
Finland
valore frazionario
Explanation:
si dice proprio così!
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ancora Chiara !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valore di discontinuità
Stefano Spadea
4valore frazionario
Chiara De Santis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore frazionario


Explanation:
si dice proprio così!

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie ancora Chiara !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore di discontinuità


Explanation:
ti invio un paio di link:


    Reference: http://www.ecb.int/ecb/legal/pdf/l_10920050429it00060080.pdf
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...
Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13