KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Food & Drink

smaakvariatie

Italian translation: 9 gusti diversi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:9 smaakvariatie
Italian translation:9 gusti diversi
Entered by: Simo Blom

08:50 Dec 11, 2010
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / tè
Dutch term or phrase: smaakvariatie
Individueel verpakt voor behoud van kwaliteit in 
geur en smaak
Leverbaar in 9 *smaakvariaties*.

Sarebbe semplicemente 'gusti' o 'fragranze' (diversi), o l'italiano dice altro ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
9 gusti diversi
Explanation:
9 gusti diversi
Selected response from:

sigune
Grading comment
Grazie tante sigune ! Ringrazio molto anche Lucia e Zerlina per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +19 gusti
Lucia Maria Grella
3 +19 gusti diversi
sigune


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
9 gusti diversi


Explanation:
9 gusti diversi

sigune
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie tante sigune ! Ringrazio molto anche Lucia e Zerlina per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
9 gusti


Explanation:
9 gusti

Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs