KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

ik heb donkerblond haar

Italian translation: Ho i capelli biondo scuro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ik heb donkerblond haar
Italian translation:Ho i capelli biondo scuro
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

02:21 Nov 27, 2001
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ik heb donkerblond haar
omschrijving van het uiterlijk
eva
Ho i capelli biondo scuro
Explanation:
More common than "biondo cenere". Same meaning.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ho i capelli biondo scuro
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4ho i capelli biondo cenereRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ho i capelli biondo cenere


Explanation:
that means you have ash blond hair.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ho i capelli biondo scuro


Explanation:
More common than "biondo cenere". Same meaning.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
5 hrs