KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

dat een beetje verlegen is

Italian translation: che è un po' timida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:dat een beetje verlegen is
Italian translation:che è un po' timida
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

02:23 Nov 27, 2001
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: dat een beetje verlegen is
omschrijving van hoe je bent
eva
che è un po' timida
Explanation:
Exacte vertaling.
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1che è un po' timidaFilippo Rosati
4che è un po'/poco timidaSerge L


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che è un po'/poco timida


Explanation:
*


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 35

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che è un po' timida


Explanation:
Exacte vertaling.

Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
1 hr