KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

ik heb gestudeerd in Groningen

Italian translation: ho studiato a Groninga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ik heb gestudeerd in Groningen
Italian translation:ho studiato a Groninga
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

02:28 Nov 27, 2001
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ik heb gestudeerd in Groningen
omschrijving geven van jezelf
eva
ho studiato a Groninga
Explanation:
Traduzione esatta.
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ho studiato a GroningaFilippo Rosati
3Ho studiato a Groningen
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ho studiato a Groningen


Explanation:
My guess. Sometimes I can read Dutch, though it is not one of my working languages.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ho studiato a Groninga


Explanation:
Traduzione esatta.

Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
1 hr