KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

ik zoek een penvriendin

Italian translation: cerco un'amica di penna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ik zoek een penvriendin
Italian translation:cerco un'amica di penna
Entered by: Carla Zwanenberg

06:26 Nov 29, 2001
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ik zoek een penvriendin
een brief schrijven
eva
cerco un'amica di penna
Explanation:
letterlijke vertaling
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cerco un'amica di penna
Carla Zwanenberg
5Cerco un'amica di penna - per poter migliorare il mio italiano
Marina Ferro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cerco un'amica di penna - per poter migliorare il mio italiano


Explanation:
Dat is: Ik zoek een penvriendin om mijn italiaans te verbeteren.

Succes!

Marina

Marina Ferro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cerco un'amica di penna


Explanation:
letterlijke vertaling

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati
30 mins

agree  xxxHenri
2 hrs