KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

Niet US-ingezetenen/US-Ingezetenen

Italian translation: residenti/non-residenti negli Stati Uniti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:niet US-ingezetenen/US-ingezetenen
Italian translation:residenti/non-residenti negli Stati Uniti
Entered by: Magda Talamini

08:42 Dec 20, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Offerta speciale/abbonamento
Dutch term or phrase: Niet US-ingezetenen/US-Ingezetenen
Tra i vari privilegi offerti ai Key Buyers registrati ad una fiera compare il seguente punto:
Niet US-ingezetenen: 3 Gratis digitale uitgaven. Een nieuw digitaal formaat is nu beschikbaar voor XXX abonnees van buiten de US. Ontvang gratis een proefabonnement van 3 maanden. Na afloop kunt u het proefabonnement voortzetten voor minder dan 50% van de kosten van een abonnement voor de papieren uitgave.
Il punto successivo poi recita:
US-Ingezetenen: Abonneer u op XXX via http://www.XXX waar u het online inschrijvingsformulier kunt invullen.
Come posso rendere "niet US-ingezeten" e "US-Ingezetenen".
Grazie mille!
Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
residenti/non-residenti negli Stati Uniti
Explanation:
metterei così
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
Grazie Magda! Le proposte erano molto simili, ho premiato la velocità :-) Grazie anche a J.G. e agli agrees.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3residenti/non-residenti negli Stati Uniti
Magda Talamini
5 +1non residenti USA/residenti USA
J.G. Dekker


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
residenti/non-residenti negli Stati Uniti


Explanation:
metterei così


Magda Talamini
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Magda! Le proposte erano molto simili, ho premiato la velocità :-) Grazie anche a J.G. e agli agrees.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia tamanini
1 min
  -> ma dici che siamo parenti? :-)

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
32 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> grazie

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non residenti USA/residenti USA


Explanation:
Vedi i siti sotto riportati.


    Reference: http://www10.americanexpress.com/sif/cda/page/0,1641,13210,0...
    Reference: http://www.goodbetcasino.com/idiomas/it/Help/HowToDeposit/cr...
J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
43 mins