KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

en jij dan ?

Italian translation: senti chi parla!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:en jij dan ?
Italian translation:senti chi parla!
Entered by: Camel

01:29 Mar 15, 2002
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: en jij dan ?
Er is een betwistbaar verkeersongeval gebeurd waarbij de ene betrokken partij de andere verwijt "dat hij niet kan sturen" waarop de andere partij reageert : "en jij dan ?"
Camel
senti chi parla!
Explanation:
Se non piace il letterale ' e tu allora', un'alternativa potrebbe essere questa!

Buona giornata!
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the good translation and the comment you added.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Perché, tu sì?Filippo Rosati
4 +1senti chi parla!
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senti chi parla!


Explanation:
Se non piace il letterale ' e tu allora', un'alternativa potrebbe essere questa!

Buona giornata!

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 567
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the good translation and the comment you added.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati: Zie hieronder voor een ander alternatief
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Perché, tu sì?


Explanation:
In dit geval gaat de vraagstelling niet verloren.

Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx211263
5 hrs