KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

Troschrysant

Italian translation: Crisantemo con fioritura a racemi/in grappoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Troschrysant
Italian translation:Crisantemo con fioritura a racemi/in grappoli
Entered by: Simo Blom

20:21 Jan 16, 2003
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ floricoltura
Dutch term or phrase: Troschrysant
Grz
Simo Blom
Finland
crisantemo in racemi (grappoli)
Explanation:
tros = racemo, grappolo
trosbloemen = "fiori in racemi", "fiori in grappoli"
troschrysant = "crisantemo in racemi" oppure "crisantemo in grappoli"
Selected response from:

J.G. Dekker
Grading comment
Grazie tante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crisantemo in racemi (grappoli)
J.G. Dekker
4crisantemo (cinese)
alz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisantemo (cinese)


Explanation:
crisantemo
Chrysanthemum(Dendranthema) indium

specie di crisantemo
la parola latina "indium", "indica" o simile indica di solito la provenienza cinese della pianta

hobby gardener myself

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 23:17:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De chrysant is na de roos de meest verkochte snijbloem op de Nederlandse bloemenveilingen.

dunque: \"crisantemo dei fioristi\"

http://www.flowercouncil.org/nl/news/productnews/Aprl2002_tr...

http://www.mediasoft.it/fiori/fiori/79.htm


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/gdekinder/algemeen/nom_algem.htm
alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisantemo in racemi (grappoli)


Explanation:
tros = racemo, grappolo
trosbloemen = "fiori in racemi", "fiori in grappoli"
troschrysant = "crisantemo in racemi" oppure "crisantemo in grappoli"


    Reference: http://www.priola.it/index.html?target=p_2470.html&lang=it
    Reference: http://www.piantemati.it/CatalogoMati/parchi.htm
J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 329
Grading comment
Grazie tante!