KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Other

af magazijn

Italian translation: franco magazzino/franco deposito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:af magazijn
Italian translation:franco magazzino/franco deposito
Entered by: Simo Blom

10:56 Jan 18, 2003
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ trasporti
Dutch term or phrase: af magazijn
"franco magazzino" ? Grz.
Simo Blom
Finland
franco magazzino
Explanation:
in questo contesto "af" vuole infatti dire "franco", quindi "franco magazzino" va benissimo.
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie Carla e a tutti anche per l'altra risposta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2franco deposito
J.G. Dekker
4 +3franco magazzino
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
franco magazzino


Explanation:
in questo contesto "af" vuole infatti dire "franco", quindi "franco magazzino" va benissimo.

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Grazie Carla e a tutti anche per l'altra risposta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara rizzi
59 mins

agree  Giorgio_80
1 hr

agree  Filippo Rosati
1 day 22 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
franco deposito


Explanation:
"franco deposito" oppure "franco magazzino"


    Reference: http://www.bestofmarble.com/Condizioni.asp
J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio_80
1 hr

agree  Filippo Rosati
3 days 6 hrs