KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ligfiets

Italian translation: bicicletta reclinata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ligfiets
Italian translation:bicicletta reclinata
Entered by: Simo Blom

09:25 Dec 24, 2010
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / bici
Dutch term or phrase: ligfiets
Come viene chiamata comunemente in italiano, 'bicicletta reclinata', 'bici orizzontale', o altro ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
bicicletta reclinata
Explanation:
bicicletta reclinata

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bicicletta_reclinata

http://www.noord.it/biciclette/scheda/biocycle-biocycle-076

http://www.handbikegarage.com/2010/09/bicicletta-reclinata-n...
Selected response from:

sigune
Grading comment
Grazie tante sigune ! Ringrazio anche Lucia per la risposta e i colleghi/e per l'agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bicicletta reclinata
sigune
3 +1Bici (a) sdraio
Lucia Maria Grella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bicicletta reclinata


Explanation:
bicicletta reclinata

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bicicletta_reclinata

http://www.noord.it/biciclette/scheda/biocycle-biocycle-076

http://www.handbikegarage.com/2010/09/bicicletta-reclinata-n...


sigune
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie tante sigune ! Ringrazio anche Lucia per la risposta e i colleghi/e per l'agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: schitterend!
3 mins

agree  Zerlina: che roba ragazzi!:-), non che ne abbia mai visto nessuna...d'accordo..una:-)
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bici (a) sdraio


Explanation:
un idea...

Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: comodo per la spiaggia:-)
4 hrs