KudoZ home » Dutch to Polish » Automation & Robotics

overdrukmachine

Polish translation: maszyna do nadruku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overdrukmachine
Polish translation:maszyna do nadruku
Entered by: Maciej Burak

13:02 Nov 28, 2008
Dutch to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Dutch term or phrase: overdrukmachine
Mechanisatie in eigen beheer.

De afgelopen jaren zijn de onderstaande machines ontwikkeld en gemaakt:
• 2 multifunctionele robots
• Stokkensteeklijn
• Overdrukmachine
• CC liften
awdotia
Poland
maszyna do nadruku
Explanation:
podejrzewam, że może chodzić o tę nazwę, ale równie dobrze może to coś związanego z nadciśnieniem..
Selected response from:

Maciej Burak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1maszyna do nadruku
Maciej Burak
1maszyna kopiująca / kopiarkaAnna D Agostino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
maszyna kopiująca / kopiarka


Explanation:
Zgaduję na podstawie jednego ze znaczeń słowa overdrukken - "reprint".

Anna D Agostino
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maszyna do nadruku


Explanation:
podejrzewam, że może chodzić o tę nazwę, ale równie dobrze może to coś związanego z nadciśnieniem..

Maciej Burak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta
2 days19 hrs
  -> dzięki!