KudoZ home » Dutch to Polish » Other

beste jan

Polish translation: Drogi Janie


13:57 Dec 1, 2003
Dutch to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: beste jan
het is een briefaanhef
annemarie
Polish translation:Drogi Janie
Explanation:
Kochany Janie (Lieve Jan)
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Drogi Janie
Anna Bittner
5Drogi Janie
EstEnter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drogi Janie


Explanation:
Kochany Janie (Lieve Jan)

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Drogi Janie


Explanation:
Drogi Janie!

EstEnter
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 44