KudoZ home » Dutch to Portuguese » Finance (general)

inhoudingsplichtige

Portuguese translation: contribuinte (nacional)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:inhoudingsplichtige
Portuguese translation:contribuinte (nacional)
Entered by: Nathalie Scabers

10:02 Sep 6, 2011
Dutch to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / impostos
Dutch term or phrase: inhoudingsplichtige
deze kosten komen niet voor vergoeding in aanmerking want de inhoudingsplichtige stelt woonruimte ter beschikking.

penso que seja a entidade que obrigatoriamente tem q fazer retenção na fonte mas desconhece se há uma palavra mesmo para isso.
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
contribuinte (nacional)
Explanation:
Talvez.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5substituto tributário
ellen smits
4contribuinte (nacional)
ahartje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuinte (nacional)


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
obrigada

183 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
substituto tributário


Explanation:
contribuinte is belastingplichtige

het gaat bij inhoudingsplichtige om degene (bv werkgever) die de inhoudingen doet en afdraagt aan de belastingdienst



Example sentence(s):
  • Substituto Tributário – Entidade que se interpõe entre o contribuinte e a autoridade fiscal, desempenhado funções de recolha de impostos

    Reference: http://economiafinancas.com/2011/04/o-que-e-o-substituo-trib...
ellen smits
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch