KudoZ home » Dutch to Portuguese » Law (general)

inbreng in de nalatenschap

Portuguese translation: colação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:inbreng in de nalatenschap
Portuguese translation:colação
Entered by: Nathalie Scabers

16:10 Aug 25, 2010
Dutch to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamentos
Dutch term or phrase: inbreng in de nalatenschap
...
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
colação
Explanation:
É um instituto jurídico. Consiste na consideração na massa da heranlça dos bens doados aos herdeiros durante a vida do de cuius. Encontras uma explicação mais completa nos sites abaixo.
Selected response from:

Ivone Dias
Spain
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5colação
Ivone Dias
3contribuições à/fundos da massa sucessória/herança
ahartje


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contribuições à/fundos da massa sucessória/herança


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colação


Explanation:
É um instituto jurídico. Consiste na consideração na massa da heranlça dos bens doados aos herdeiros durante a vida do de cuius. Encontras uma explicação mais completa nos sites abaixo.


    Reference: http://www.2747.com/2747/law/inheritance/collation/belgie.ht...
    Reference: http://octalberto.no.sapo.pt/da_sucessao_em_especial.htm
Ivone Dias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
obrigada