KudoZ home » Dutch to Russian » Other

Hof van Justitie

Russian translation: Суд Европейских Сообществ


08:56 Oct 8, 2001
Dutch to Russian translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Hof van Justitie
Europese Instellingen
Kaat
Russian translation:Суд Европейских Сообществ
Explanation:
Структура Европейского союза и принятие решений в нем
...Основными институтами Союза являются Европейский парламент (The European Parliament), Совет Европейского Союза (The Council), Комиссия Европейских Сообществ (The Commission), и Суд Европейских Сообществ (The Court of Justice)...

http://cis.cotspb.ru/osh_in_europe/EU_low/Antti_Posio.htm
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Судpeterver
4Суд Европейских СообществLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Суд Европейских Сообществ


Explanation:
Структура Европейского союза и принятие решений в нем
...Основными институтами Союза являются Европейский парламент (The European Parliament), Совет Европейского Союза (The Council), Комиссия Европейских Сообществ (The Commission), и Суд Европейских Сообществ (The Court of Justice)...

http://cis.cotspb.ru/osh_in_europe/EU_low/Antti_Posio.htm



    Reference: http://cis.cotspb.ru/osh_in_europe/EU_low/Antti_Posio.htm
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Суд


Explanation:
hi
non russian speaker here!
but very good at research (and translator F/E/SP-Dutch)
found the following site which is of the delegation of the European Commission in Russia

they give an overview of the EUropean institutions, websites etc...
am sure you ll find all you need there!

Good luck!



    Reference: http://www.hg.org/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?url=http://www.lib.berke...
peterver