KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Art/Literary

niemand behalve jij kan dat

Spanish translation: nadie sino tú sabe hacerlo


06:51 Sep 18, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: niemand behalve jij kan dat
general
julien
Spanish translation:nadie sino tú sabe hacerlo
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nadie sino tú sabe hacerloxxxHenri
4 +2Solo tú puedes hacerlo.Boudewijn van Milligen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Solo tú puedes hacerlo.


Explanation:
Sugerencias:

Aparte de ti, nadie puede hacerlo.

Solo tú puedes hacerlo.

Tu eres el único / la única que puede hacerlo.

Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
2 days 19 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadie sino tú sabe hacerlo


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
2 days 19 hrs