KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Art/Literary

hij gaat door voor een verstandig iemand

Spanish translation: Se le toma por un hombre sensato


06:52 Sep 18, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: hij gaat door voor een verstandig iemand
general
julien
Spanish translation:Se le toma por un hombre sensato
Explanation:
o:

Se (la gente) opina que es un hombre sensato.
Selected response from:

Boudewijn van Milligen
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Se le toma por un hombre sensatoBoudewijn van Milligen
4pasa por inteligentexxxHenri


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Se le toma por un hombre sensato


Explanation:
o:

Se (la gente) opina que es un hombre sensato.

Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: Sí, o "se le considera un hmbre sensato"
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
2 days 19 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasa por inteligente


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32